Witch Hazel extract is produced from the leaves and bark of the North American shrub Witch-hazel, Hamamelis virginiana. It has astringent and anaesthetic properties, making it an invaluable ingredient for many different medicinal and cosmetic preparations.
Facial skin freshener and astringent to reduce pore size
Make up remover
Certified Organic Witch Hazel Distillate 85 – 86%
Organic Ethanol 14-15%
How to Use: Witch hazel water can be used as is or diluted at a 1:3 ratio with water. For bruises, a washcloth can be used for a witch hazel compress. An ice cube placed inside the cloth keeps the compress cold and diminishes swelling.